Awards

  • Jerry Goldsmith Awards (2018) | Best Music: Documentary for “Qi” (nomination)
  • Jerry Goldsmith Awards (2018) | Best Music: Free Creation Form for “Impressions” (nomination)
  • Golden Lotus Awards / Vietnam Film Festival (2017) | Best Composer for “The Housemaid: Cô Hàu Gái”
  • Hollywood International Independent Doc. Awards (2017) | Best Score for “Qi – The Documentary”
  • Jerry Goldsmith Awards (2017) | Best Music: Short Film for “Charlie’s Supersonic Glider” (nomination)
  • Maverick Movie Awards (2016) | Best Music: Feature for “A Better Place” (nomination)
  • Lyon Intnl. Film Festival (2016) | Best Music for “A Better Place” (nomination)

Feature Films & Television

Composer

  • The Housemaid: Cô Hàu Gái | HKFilm
  • Qi – The Documentary | Dennis Ho, dir.
  • Killers Within | Two Joker Films
  • The Throwaways | The Combine / Sony Crackle
  • One Christmas Eve | Hallmark Hall of Fame
  • A Better Place | Digital Jungle Pictures
  • The Mistover Tale | Harry Tappan Heher, prod.
  • #iKllr | Jeffrey Coghlan, prod.
  • After Ever After | Rakesh Kumar, prod.
  • A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas | Mandate Pictures / New Line Cinema (additional composer)
  • Vampirina (TV show) | Disney Junior (additional arranger)
  • 50 To 1 | Ten Furlongs (additional composer)
  • Touchback | Freedom Films / Anchor Bay (additional composer)
  • To Have and To Hold | Enthuse Entertainment (additional composer)
  • Alone Yet Not Alone | Enthuse Entertainment (additional composer)
  • Light of Olympia | Santoon Production (additional composer)
  • Away & Back | Hallmark Hall of Fame (additional composer)
  • In My Dreams | Hallmark Hall of Fame (additional composer)
  • Operation Change | Oprah Winfrey Network (additional composer)
  • Steel Magnolias | Sony / Lifetime (additional composer)
  • The Note | The Hallmark Channel (additional composer)
  • The 79th Annual Academy Awards | AMPAS / ABC (additional composer)

Arranger

  • The Liberator | Produccionnes Insurgentes
  • There Be Dragons | Antena 3 Films

Programmer

  • The Hunger Games | Lionsgate
  • The Tale of Despereaux | Universal Pictures

Orchestrator

  • Dream Big: Engineering Our World | MacGillivray Freeman Films
  • Suddenly Seventeen | LETV Pictures
  • Sheep & Wolves | Wizart Animation
  • Maurizio Cattelan: Be Right Back | Bow & Arrow Entertainment
  • The Challenger | Wishing Well Pictures
  • Cubamerican | Ño Productions
  • In Their Skin | Sepia Films
  • Balls To The Wall | EG Productions
  • With Great Power: The Stan Lee Story | Emerging Entertainment
  • The Mighty Macs | Quaker Media
  • Secrets of the Mountain | Muse Entertainment Enterprises
  • Last Will | Moviecid
  • The Lightkeeprs | Cape Filmworks / New Films International
  • A Shine of Rainbows | Sepia Films
  • Deadline | Enso Entertainment / Epic Pictures Group
  • The Pagan Queen | Amok Film
  • Breaking Point | Evolving Productions
  • Finding Rin-Tin-Tin | Emmett/Furla Films
  • Say It In Russian | Imperia Entertainment
  • The Reaping | Warner Bros. Pictures
  • First Born | Blueprint Films / First Look International
  • Primeval | Hollywood Pictures
  • Stay Alive | Hollywood Pictures
  • A Little Thing Called Murder | Stonemade Entertainment / Lifetime
  • Feast | Dimension Films

Conductor

  • Touchback | Freedom Films / Anchor Bay
  • Light of Olympia | Santoon Production
  • Not Easily Broken | Two Joker Films | Paul Bushe & Brian O’Neill, dir.

Video Games

  • Civilization VI | Firaxis / 2K Games (orchestrator)
  • Moonlight Blade | TenCent (orchestrator)
  • MagiWords | Cocoapps
  • Time Explorer | Studio Cegos

Theme Park Rides & Shows

  • Peter Pan's Flight | Walt Disney Imagineering (music consultant)
  • Voyage To The Crystal Grotto | Walt Disney Imagineering (music consultant)
  • Hyperspace Mountain | Walt Disney Imagineering (music consultant)
  • Harry Potter and the Escape From Gringotts | Universal Creative (music consultant)
  • Noggin & Bonce: Shrunken Heads | Universal Creative (music consultant)
  • The Hogwarts Express | Universal Creative (music consultant)
  • Star Tours: The Adventure Continues | Walt Disney Imagineering (music consultant)
  • Mickey & The Magician | Walt Disney Imagineering (music consultant)

Commercials & Institutional

  • Californian Lutheran University | Deutsch LA
  • Emberlight | Rosenfeld Films
  • Orange Empire Railroad Museum | David Dibble, dir.
  • Ocean Silk Road: Princess Kaguya Cruise Ship | Digital Jungle Productions
  • Sinai Akiba Academy | Rosenfeld Films
  • Comex | Rosenfeld Films
  • Coca-Cola: 5x20 Campaign | Rosenfeld Films
  • Johnson Controls: 2013 Kickoff | Plum Moving Media
  • Chevrolet: United Passion | Rosenfeld Films
  • Cowboy’d (Rick Day NYC) | Virginie Mirkov, dir.

Live Shows

  • League of Legends World Championship 2017 | Riot Games (arranger)
  • Together Forever: A Pixar Nighttime Spectacular | Walt Disney Imagineering (score consultant)
  • The Wonderful World of Disney: Magical Holiday Celebration | Walt Disney Imagineering (orchestrator)
  • Le Rêve | Wynn Las Vegas (orchestrator)
  • La Perle | Al Habtoor City, Dubai (orchestrator)
  • The 83rd Annual Academy Awards | AMPAS / ABC (orchestrator)
  • Andrea Bocelli & David Foster: My Christmas | PBS Great Performances (orchestrator)
  • The 79th Annual Academy Awards | AMPAS / ABC (orchestrator)

Short Films

  • The Long Farewell | Aqsa Altaf, dir.
  • Taking The Plunge | Nicholas Manfredi, Marie Raoult, Elizabeth Ku-Herrero, Thaddaeus Andreades, dir.
  • Brother | Sari Rodrig, dir.
  • Yuanfen | Amanda Sparso, dir.
  • Dear Alice | Matt Cerini, dir.
  • Expiration Date | Shun-ya Chang, dir.
  • Hanami | Ashley Domondon & Amanda Tolentino, dir.
  • A Little Mischief | Joy Dawood, dir.
  • Deserted | Anna Anakhasian, dir.
  • Charlie's Supersonic Glider | Kate Maberly, dir.
  • The Radical Fairy Prince | Bobby R. Poirier, dir.
  • Golden Hour | Patricia Garcia, dir.
  • Self Help | Cate Devaney, dir.
  • Daniel | Robbie Johnstone, dir.
  • Galaxia | David Azer, dir.
  • Hunger | David Azer, dir.
  • The Life-Givers | Angela De Vito, dir.
  • Saturday Morning | Angela De Vito, dir.
  • Happy Endings | Jonathan Fung, dir.
  • En fuite | Jérémy Berlot, dir.
  • Kiburi | Justin Melillo, dir.
  • The Invite | Hollywood HEART
  • Rêveries | Jigme T. Tenzing, dir.
  • Vengeance | Jean-Thomas Miquelot, dir.
  • East | Sarah Surabian, dir.
  • In The Deathroom | Damon Vinyard, dir.
  • Heures sup' | Matthieu Santelli, dir.
  • Mille balles à gratter | Matthieu Santelli, dir.

Arranger

  • Kirsten Collins | Safety Harbor Kids Toy Drive
  • Jan Mulder | 2016 North American Tour
  • Idina Menzel | 2015 Worldwide Tour
  • Idina Menzel | Radio City Music Hall Concert (2014)
  • Il Volo | "We Are Love"
  • Idina Menzel | 2012 Tour
  • Stephan Moccio | "Color"

Additional Links